This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
LLI Southwest
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
All Conference
Block 1
All
Administration
Fishbowl
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Block 2
All
Early Childhood
Fishbowl
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Block 3
All
Administration
Early Childhood
Fishbowl
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Block 4
All
Fishbowl
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Block 5
All
Administration
Early Childhood
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Workshop
Block 6
All
Administration
Early Childhood
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Workshop
Block 7
All
Administration
Early Childhood
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Workshop
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
JK
Joe Koenig
Fort Worth Christian
Teacher
I teach 6th and 7th grade Math.
Friday
, February 24
9:00am CST
Keynote
Performance Hall
Zac Chase • Diana Laufenberg
10:30am CST
Making Partner Work Successful for the Independent Learner
US110
Adina Rich
11:30am CST
Lunch
Student Activities Center
1:00pm CST
Authentic Learning Activities in Middle School Math
US 105
Charlotte Wiseman
2:15pm CST
Reimagine Geometry
US 105
Julie Kidder • Caroline Robb
3:30pm CST
Closing Event
Performance Hall
Timezone
LLI Southwest
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
LLI Southwest
Feb 23
-
24, 2017
Thursday
, February 23
Friday
, February 24
Filter By Venue
Arlington, TX, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
FA201
Integrated Media Studio
Library
LS 101
LS 103
LS 104 Idea Lab
LS 108
LS106
MS 201
MS 205
MS Fab Lab
MS208
Performance Hall
Quad
Student Activities Center
Think Tank
U101
US 103
US 105
US 203
US 205
US 207
US 210
US Tech Center
US104
US107
US109
US110
US201
US202
US206
US209
Filter By Type
All Conference
Block 1
All
Administration
Fishbowl
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Block 2
All
Early Childhood
Fishbowl
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Block 3
All
Administration
Early Childhood
Fishbowl
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Block 4
All
Fishbowl
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Block 5
All
Administration
Early Childhood
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Workshop
Block 6
All
Administration
Early Childhood
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Workshop
Block 7
All
Administration
Early Childhood
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Workshop
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Wes Fryer
Skip Moran
Allen Selis
Elizabeth Podany
Joel Garza
RF
Richelle Forbes
JL
Jennifer Lee
L
LesCels
More →